2019 artists

2          Marcy Neiditz (Bloomington, IN) clay Judges' Selection 

3          Dustin Wagner (Springfield, OH) glass First Prize

5          Shelly Svonavec (Cleveland, OH) painting

6          Jeneen Hobby (Cleveland, OH) photography

7          Neal Martin (University Hts., OH) clay

8          Pamela Pastoric (Willoughby, OH) jewelry

9          Alexander Draven (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) jewelry

10        Diane Salter (Erie, PA) mixed media

11        Robbie Grodin (Chagrin Falls, OH) fiber

12        Robert Nilsson (Pensacola, FL) jewelry

14        Ryan Miller (Brockway, PA) wood

15        Candy Barks (Painesville, OH) photography

16        Laurie Reydman (Cleveland, OH) jewelry Judges' Selection 

17        Erica Montejo (Lakewood, OH) jewelry

18        Bob Shelton (Maineville, OH) painting

20        Rachel Gonzalez (Lorain, OH) clay

22        Michele Cimprich (Akron, OH) photography

23        Stan Goldberg (Louisville, KY) photography

24        Joe Martino (Louisville, OH) painting

25        Heather Smotzer (Westlake, OH) jewelry

26        Peter Rujuwa (Greenwood, IN) sculpture Judges' Selection 

27        David & Keiko Hergesheimer (Yellow Springs, OH) clay

28        Mitzi Hall (Irwin, PA) mixed media

29        Kim Evans (West Mifflin, PA) jewelry

30        Michelle Corbett (Newport, KY) clay

31        Dick Close (Cincinnati, OH) watercolor

32        Robert Kovatich (Strongsville, OH) photography

33        Kim Eggleston-Kraus (Akron, OH) clay

34        Fatou Sall (Capital Hts., MD) fiber

35      Jessica Keemer (Lancaster, PA) jewelry

36        Regula Seufert (Lawtons, NY) jewelry

37        Peter Tompkins (Strongsville, OH) photography

38        Paul Mason (Kimball, MI) sculpture

39        Nancy Gregg (Stow, OH) painting

40        Brendan McMeechan (Madison, OH) stonework

41        Kendra Wood (Shaker Hts., OH) mixed media

42        Scott Gordon (Hilliard, OH) wood

43        Terri Barnes (Harville, OH) jewelry

45        Amy Halko (Cleveland Hts., OH) clay Judges' Selection 

46        Stefany Brown (St. Louis, MO) jewelry Judges' Selection 

47        James Hoggard (Fredonia, NY) photography Judges' Selection 

48        Paul Fletcher (Westlake, OH) painting Artist-to-Artist Award

49        Deborah Shapiro (Fairlawn, OH) painting

51        Vera Nahornyj (Medina, OH) jewelry

52        Lorri Kelly (Vero Beach, FL) painting

53        David Nelson (Manchester, MI) clay

54        Steve Terlizzese (Vero Beach, FL) mixed media Second Prize

55        Jane Heater (Massillon, OH) photography

56        Linda Surace (Columbiana, OH) fiber

57        Andrea & Rolf Ludden (Gatlinburg, TN) jewelry

58        Victor Sergent (Oberlin, OH) wood Third Prize

59        Murf Murphy (Weston, FL) painting

60        Chris Zenger (Pickerington, OH) photography Judges' Selection 

61        Cari Okrez (Chagrin Falls, OH) jewelry

62        Douglas Becker (Bethel, MN) glass

64        Susi McCormack (Ellicottville, NY) sculpture

65        Robert McPherson (Huntington Woods, MI) sculpture

66        Jeremy Tugeau (Cleveland Hts., OH) painting

67        Danielle Allen (Cleveland Hts., OH) jewelry

68        David Fernandez (Seagrove, NC) clay Judges' Selection 

69        Glenn Petranek (North Olmsted, OH) photography

71        Elaine Lamb (Medina, OH) clay Director's Choice 

73        Robert Slater (McHenry, IL) jewelry Judges' Selection 

75        John Lee (Pittsburgh, PA) painting Judges' Selection 

76        Deborah Woolfork (Solon, OH) jewelry

77        John Gulyas & Maryann Posch (Cleveland Hts., OH) jewelry

78        Marcus Schafer (Canton, OH) wood

79        Daniel Pruitt (Lakewood, OH) fused glass

80        JD Davison & JD Shipengrover (Upper Arlington, OH) jewelry

81        Evan Laisure (Lakewood, OH) drawing & prints

82        Paul Serrianne (Rocky River, OH) drawing & prints

83        Sarah Krisher (Warren, OH) jewelry

84        Donna Ischo (Canton, OH) fiber

85        Tom Price (Grand Island, NY) wood

86        Kris Halter (Akron, OH) jewelry

88        Teresa Petersen (Detroit, MI) mixed media Judges' Selection 

89        Valerie Lesiak (Rocky River, OH) mixed media

90        Marianne Hite (Uniontown, OH) glass

91        Donna Picione (Grafton, OH) fiber

92        Fumihiko Mochizuki (Corry, PA) clay Judges' Selection 

93        Eric Silverman (Cleveland Hts., OH) photography

95        Barbara Barbee (Delaware, OH) jewelry

97        Walter Weil (Groveport, OH) clay

99        TR Reed (Chattanooga, TN) sculpture

100      Chris Coffey (Akron, OH) photography Director's Choice  

102      Stephanie Pierson-Hutson (Fishers, IN) sculpture

104      Zhicheng Mary Yang (Lewis Center, OH) jewelry Judges' Selection 

108      Xiao Xia Zhang (Olmsted Township, OH) fiber Judges' Selection 

110      Karin Marleen Dijkstra (Cleveland Hts., OH) painting

112      John Boyett (North Canton, OH) glass

113      Zenia Lis (Broadview Hts., OH) jewelry

114      Charles Gabriel (Toledo, OH) photography

115      April Couch ( Akron, OH) drawings & prints Judges' Selection 

116      Serena Kojimoto (Los Angeles, CA) jewelry

117      James Marsh (Las Vegas, NV) photography

118      Peter Patterson (Mundelein, IL) glass

119      Antoni Kozlowski (Shelby Township, MI) jewelry Judges' Selection 

120      Marilyn Cook (Canton, OH) jewelry

123      Donna Marchetti (Cleveland Hts., OH) fiber

124      David Bordine (Bay Village, OH) stained glass

125      Janice Mariano (Hudson, OH) jewelry

126      Mike Guyot (Strongsville, OH) drawing & prints

127      Neil Claypoole & Jonathan Simons (Kempton, PA) wood

129      Janeth Hemmerling (Hilliard, OH) jewelry

130      Cydney Gintert (Warren, OH) glass

131      Katie Hofacker (Delaware, OH) mixed media

132      Jenn Crisan (Sharon, PA) painting

133      Melissa O’Brien (Chesterland, OH) jewelry

134      Daniel Horne (Sharon, PA) sculpture Judges' Selection 

135      Michael Zelenka (Cleveland, OH) glass

136      Donald Black, Jr. (Shaker Hts., OH) photography

137      Mary Sedivy (Newbury, OH) painting

138      Kathrine Allen-Coleman (Jackson, GA) drawing & prints

139      Jon Lund (Hudson, OH) drawing & prints Judges' Selection 

140      Kyle Osvog (Jackson, GA) clay Judges' Selection 

141      Sonja Sheriff (Columbus, OH) jewelry

142      Ronnie Phillips (Lithonia, GA) mixed media

144      Jennifer Baskin (Aurora, OH) jewelry

146      Donald Woods (Brunswick, OH) painting

148      Jason Bove (Lebanon, OH) clay

150      Sharon Zwick-Hamilton (Cleveland, OH) jewelry